?

Log in

No account? Create an account

☆★ SHINee ★☆ Fan Community

SHINee for all

Website:
Membership:
Open
Posting Access:
All Members , Moderated
Description:
SHINee for all ☆彡
✖ ABOUT SHINEE
NAME: SHINee (Korean: 샤이니), pronounced as "shiny"
DEBUT May 25, 2008 on SBS Popular Songs
OFFICIAL SITE: SHINee@IPLE

Welcome to SMSHINEE, a community dedicated to SM's newest boyband, SHINee. Share pictures, news, graphics, media and discussions about the group by simply joining the community! We look forward to you being a part of the family!


✖ THE BOYS
ONEW
Stage name: Onew (온유 or 温流)
Birth name: Lee Jinki (이진기)
Birth date: December 14, 1989
Position: Sub vocal, Leader
Height: 181 cm
Interest/Specialty: Soccer, basketball, performing, Mandarin, English

JONGHYUN
Stage name: Jonghyun (종현 or 鐘鉉)
Birth name: Kim Jonghyun (김종현)
Birth date: April 8, 1990
Position: Lead vocal
Height: 177 cm
Interest/Specialty: Singing, piano, Mandarin

KEY
tage name: Key (키)
Birth name: Kim Kibum (김기범)
Birth date: September 23, 1991
Position: Rap and sub vocal
Height: 177 cm
Interest/Specialty: Rap, dance, water skiing, Mandarin, English

MINHO
Stage name: Minho (민호 or 珉豪)
Birth name: Choi Minho (최민호)
Birth date: December 9, 1991
Position: Rap and sub vocal
Height: 173 cm
Interest/Specialty: Watching movies, singing, writing lyrics, Mandarin

TAEMIN
Stage name: Taemin (태민 or 泰民)
Birth name: Lee Taemin (이태민)
Birth date: July 18, 1993
Position: Sub vocal
Height: 175 cm
Interest/Specialty: Popping (dance), listening to music, piano, Mandarin.


✖ DISCOGRAPHY
[2008.05.26] The First Mini Album

✖ RULES
1. This community is about SHINee, so please make your posts related to SHINee only.
2. Please respect your fellow fans, meaning, NO BASHING, NO FLAMING and NO DRAMA. Let's keep this community clean, okay?
3. Copyrighted/downloadable posts (i.e mp3s, perfs, tv shows, scans) MUST be friends-locked.
4. When posting, please use the community's tags and tag your posts appropriately.
5. Please put large images and fanfics behind an lj-cut, you don't want to break other people's f-list.
6. Do not repost fanworks without permission.


✖ AFFILIATES
shinee_icontest SHINee Icontest Community

dbsk_wskins A community where you can post your own DBSK winamp skins, share them, download them and get advise for making them

Apply?


✖ COMMUNITY MAINTAINERS
kyutopire
tragediaxx



profile codes | stylesheet | headers

Statistics